Organisation

General Chair

Rui Zhang (University of Melbourne)

PC Co-Chairs

Mohamed A. Sharaf (University of Queensland)

Muhammad A. Cheema (Monash University)

Local Co-Chairs

Jianxin Li (RMIT University)

Jeffrey Chan (University of Melbourne)

Proceedings Chair

Jianzhong Qi (University of Melbourne)

Steering Committee

Rao Kotagiri (University of Melbourne)

Timos Sellis (RMIT University)

Gill Dobbie (University of Auckland)

Alan Fekete (University of Sydney)

Xuemin Lin (University of New South Wales)

Yanchun Zhang (Victoria University)

Xiaofang Zhou (University of Queensland)

Program Committee

Zhifeng Bao (University of Tasmania, Australia)

Ljiljana Brankovic (University of Newcastle, Australia)

Lijun Chang (University of New South Wales, Australia)

Byron Choi (Hong Kong Baptist Universyt, Hong Kong)

Mohamed Eltabakh (WPI, USA)

Markus Endres (University of Augsburg, Germany)

Junbin Gao (Charles Sturt University, Australia)

Dimitrios Georgakopoulos (RMIT, Australia)

Janusz Getta (University Of Wollongong, Australia)

Yu Gu Northeastern (University, China)

Michael Houle (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)

Guangyan Huang (Deakin University, Australia)

Yoshiharu Ishikawa (Nagoya University, Japan)

Jiuyong Li (University of South Australia, , Australia)

Ruixuan Li Huazhong (University of Science and Technology, China)

Xue Li The (University of Queensland, Australia)

Zhixu Li (Soochow University, China)

Muhammad Asif Naeem (The University of Auckland, New Zealand)

Lu Qin (University of Technology, Australia)

Goce Ristanoski (University of Melbourne, Australia)

Uwe Roehm (University of Sydney, Australia)

Shazia Sadiq (The University of Queensland, Australia)

Sherif Sakr (NICTA, Australia)

Mohamed Sarwat (Arizona State University, USA)

Saket Sathe (EPFL, Switzerland)

Shuo Shang (China University of Petroleum, China)

Quan Z. Sheng (The University of Adelaide, Australia)

Laurianne Sitbon (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)

Bela Stantic (Griffith University, Australia)

Millist Vincent (University of South Australia, Australia)

Junhu Wang (Griffith University, Australia)

Lei Wang (University of Wollongong, Australia)

Yan Wang (Macquarie University, Australia)

Chuan Xiao (Nagoya University, Japan)

Guandong Xu (University of Technology, Australia)

Jian Yang (Macquarie University, Australia)

Mi-Yen Yeh (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

Daisaku Yokoyama (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Weiren Yu (Imperial College, UK)

Nayyar Zaidi (Monash University, Australia)

Wenjie Zhang (University of New South Wales, Australia)

Xianchao Zhang (Dalian University of Technology, China)

Xiuzhen Zhang (RMIT, Australia)

Ying Zhang (University of Technology, Australia)

Xiang Zhao (National University of Defense Technology, China)

Kai Zheng (The University of Queensland, Australia)

Xiangmin Zhou (Victoria University, Australia)

Guido Zuccon (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)

Andreas Zufle (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Germany)


Important Dates

Conference Date

4–7 June 2015

Contact Us

Jeffrey Chan

E: